- Home
- Learning With Us
- Activities/Clubs
Activities/Clubs
Please see our 2024 Summer Term clubs list below (TBC). This list will be updated when clubs are available for booking.
Monday | All Years Dance Challenge | Gym/Main Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Art/Textile Workshop (Year 10-11) | D1 | 14:30 - 16:00 | ||
Badminton Club (Year 10) | Sports Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | ||
Boys Football (Year 7) | Field | 14:45 - 16:00 | ||
Combined Cadet Force (Invite only) | Ash Manor School | 14:30 - 18:00 | ||
Duke of Edinburgh (Year 10) | various | 14:45 - 15:30 | ||
German Conversation Cafe (Year 11) | D8 | 14:30 - 15:15 | ||
Impact (FACCTS) Bring your lunch to eat, have some of our free snacks, play some games, have a chat, be encouraged and hear a thought for the day about Jesus. |
Dance Studio | 12:20 - 12:50 | ||
Mandarin (Beginners) (Years 7-8) | D6 | 14:30 - 15:30 | ||
Strive for 9 (Invite Only Yr11) | L4 | 14:30 - 15:10 | ||
Times Table Club | F6 | 14:30 - 15:30 |
Tuesday | All Years Girls Basketball | Sports Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Chess Club | F2 | 14:40 - 15:40 | ||
Dance Challenge (Years 10-11) | Dance Studio | 14:30 - 16:00 | ||
Eco Club | Campbell Canopy | 14:35 - 15:45 | ||
English Revision Drop-In (Year 11) | L4 | 14:30 - 15:15 | ||
French Conversation Cafe (Year 11) | D6 | 14:30 - 15:15 | ||
GCSE DT/Engineering | D4 | 14:30 - 16:00 | ||
Karaoke | Main Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | ||
Oasis (FACCTS) Meet other people, make some new friends, have some free snacks, play some games, maybe watch a video clip and find out and chat about what Christians believe. |
M7 | 14:30 - 15:45 | ||
Podcast Club (Years 9-11) | L3 | 14:30 - 15:30 | ||
Year 11 Drop In | L4 | 14:30 - 15:10 | ||
Year 11 Tuesday Quotation Revision | Library | 08:00 - 08:45 |
Wednesday | Allies | L4 | 14:45 - 15:30 |
Art Club (Years 7-8) | D2 | 14:35 - 15:30 | |
Art/Textile Workshop (Years 10-11) | D1 | 14:30 - 16:00 | |
Boys Rugby (Years 7-8) | Field | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Library Squad | Library | 14:45 - 15:30 | |
Mandarin (Continuers) (Year 9) | D6 | 14:30 - 15:30 | |
Netball (Years 7-9) | Courts | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Poetry By Heart (Years 8-9) | L2 | 14:45 - 15:30 | |
Science Club | S6 | 14:40 - 15:40 |
Thursday |
All Years Running | Field | 14:45 - 16:00 |
Boys Basketball (Years 7-9) | Sports | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
GCSE DT/Engineering NEA | D4 | 14:30 - 16:00 | |
Girls Football (Years 7-8) | Field | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
KS3 Maths Drop In (Years 7-9) | F2 | 14:30 - 15:30 | |
Spanish Conversation Cafe (Year 11) | D6 | 14:30 - 15:15 |
Friday |
Adventure League | F6 | 14:45 - 16:00 |
Boys Basketball (Years 9-11) | Sports Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Chess Club | F2 | 14:40 - 15:40 | |
GCSE Trampolining & Badminton (Year 11) | Sports Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Hockey (Years 7-9) | Astro | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Karaoke | Main Hall | 14:45 - 16:00 | |
Taskmaster (Year 7) | L1 | 14:45 - 15:30 |