Who's who at Court Moor

Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Paul Jenkins Executive Headteacher
Mrs Claudia Beattie Executive Deputy Head Teacher
Mr Phil Blagg Head of School
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe Deputy Head of School
Mr Richard Bolton Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Julia Vale Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Terry McEnroe Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Natalie Milner Assistant Headteacher
Ms Jacqueline Allison Lead Teacher - Pastoral
Mr Tim Sandford Director of Intervention and Inclusion / SENCO
Mrs Diane Rothwell Business Manager
 
Mr Jack Murrell Year 7
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller Year 8
Miss Christina Hopton Year 9
Mrs Emma Lovegrove Year 10
Mr Daryl Higgs Year 11
Teaching Staff
Art
Mrs Antonella Edwards Curriculum Leader
Miss Georgia Sacre  
Miss Lauren Skennerton  
Computing
Mr Dejan Blagojevity  
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Julia Vale  
Design & Technology
Miss Fiona Behagg  
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Rae-Anne Bowyer  
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller  
Ms Rikki Seddon  
Mrs Liz Whiting  
Drama
Mr Tom Baxter Curriculum Leader
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe  
English
Mrs Sarah Davey  
Mrs Jennifer Douglas Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs Kari Francis  
Ms Caroline Greenaway  
Miss Gemma Hardy  
Ms Sharon Knight  
Mr Jack Coombs  
Mr Terry McEnroe  
Mrs Denise Okas  
Mrs Nikki Skarzynski  
Miss Kirsty Teague Curriculum Leader
Geography
Mr Phil Blagg  
Mr Richard Francis Head of Culture
Miss Anna Grantham  
Mrs Ally Stein Virtual Head of Year, Disadvantage Students
Miss Hayley Woodward Curriculum Leader
History
Miss Hannah Arif  
Mr Laurence Ash  
Mr Alex Murphy Curriculum Leader
Mrs Vicky Smith  
Mathematics
Mr Colin Addison  
Mrs Claudia Beattie  
Miss Katie Bowler  
Mrs Helen Capper  
Mr Jonny Pope  
Mrs Syliva Cook Business Studies Subject Leader
Mrs Louisa de Backer  
Ms Gemma Harper Curriculum Leader
Mr Michael Sims  
Mrs Gemma Staton Assistant Curriculum Leader
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Jacqueline Allison  
Ms Fi Barringer  
Miss Elena Dobson  
Mrs Lesley Gladney  
Ms Celine Jouan  
Mrs Emmeline King-Evans  
Mrs Beverley Lilly Joint Curriculum Leader
Mrs Adele Pike Joint Curriculum Leader
Music
Mr Matt Ashford Curriculum Leader
Mrs Rebecca Gibbons  
PSHE
Mrs Claire Nash Subject Leader
PE
Mr Rich Bolton  
Miss Chloe Friswell  
Mr Dan Hazel Curriculum Leader
Miss Christina Hopton  
Miss Stacey Ireland  
Mr Jack Murrell  
Miss Becky Robinson  
Mrs Jane Sankey  
Philosophy, Religion & Ethics
Miss Rachel Hamalienko Curriculum Leader
Ms Kim Jones  
Science
Mrs Fiona Oehlman  
Mr Mark Cumner  
Mr Sam Dimbylow  
Mrs Simone Heaton  
Mr Daryl Higgs  
Ms Susan Laird  
Mrs Emma Lovegrove  
Mrs Natalie Milner Currriculum Leader
Mr Hamid Rabani  
Mr Richard Wallis  
The Learning Hub
Mrs Dyane Clark Head of Intervention
Mrs Nicola Deeley  
Mrs Lucy Hudson  

Associate Staff

Administration
Mrs Boni Szal Data and Examinations Assistant
Mrs Rachel Buxton Student Welfare Officer (Attendance)
Mrs Sara Collyer Headteacher's PA
Mrs Diane Rothwell Business Manager
Mrs Arvinder Mankoo Careers & Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mrs Tracy Wells Receptionist
Mrs Sarah Davis Finance Officer
Mrs Sue Shaw SIMS/Examinations Manager
Mrs Becky Smith Student Welfare Officer (Medical)
Mr Mark Taylor  Network Manager (IT)
Mrs Natalie Walker Receptionist
Mrs Wendy Wells Finance Assistant
Mrs Kathryn Williams Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Terri Wright Attendance Officer
Catering
Miss Tara Jury Deputy Catering Manager
Mrs Sonja March Deputy Catering Manager
Miss Michelle Meladio Catering Assistant
Mrs Alison Stone Catering Assistant
Mrs Penny Wilson Catering Assistant
Mr Stuart Woodage Head Chef
Counsellors
Mrs Karen Eastwood
Mrs Katherine Knapp
Pastoral Support Co-ordinator
Mrs Linda Keegan
Ms Sam Palmer Student Support Officer
Science Technicians
Mrs Denise Boulter Science Technician
Mrs Rhonda Fuller Science Technician
Mrs Georgina Sander Science Technician
Mrs Debbie Hoey Senior Science Technician
Site Team
Mr Darren Murray Caretaker
Mr Derek Smyth Senior Site Manager
Mr Neil Critchell Caretaker
Study Supervisors
Mr Pete Celino Study Manager
Mrs Satvir Lovell Study Supervisor
Technicians
Mrs Serena Farishta-Smith IT Technician
Miss Tania Ferreira Food Technician
Mr Martin Lee  Technology Technician
Mr Alexander Hudson PE Technician
The Learning Hub
Mrs Michelle Chadwick Learning Coach
Mrs Helen Crabb Learning Coach
Mrs Emma Kelly Learning Coach
Mrs Lisa Oldrieve Learning Coach
Mrs Heather Philip Learning Coach
Mrs Emma Sivers Learning Coach
Mrs Kathryn Vaughan Learning Coach
Mrs Janice Vincent Head of The Learning Hub