Activities/Clubs

Please see our 2024 Summer Term 1 Clubs list below. This list will be updated when clubs are available for booking.

Monday Art/Textile Workshop (Year 10-11) D1 14:30 - 16:00
Athletics Club (Years 7-9) Field 14:45- 16:00
Combined Cadet Force (Invite only) Ash Manor School 14:30 - 18:00
Duke of Edinburgh (Year 10) various 14:45 - 15:30
German Conversation Cafe (Year 11) D8 14:30 - 15:15

Impact (FACCTS)

Bring your lunch to eat, have some of our free snacks, play some games, have a chat, be encouraged and hear a thought for the day about Jesus.

Dance Studio 12:20 - 12:50
Mandarin (Beginners) (Years 7-8) D6 14:30 - 15:30
Strive for 9 (Invite Only Year 11) L4 14:30 - 15:10
Times Table Club  F6 14:30 - 15:30
Tuesday Chess Club F2 14:40 - 15:40
Eco Club  Campbell Canopy 14:35 - 15:45
English Drop-In (Year 11) L4 14:30 - 15:15
French Conversation Cafe (Year 11) D6  14:30 - 15:15
GCSE DT/Engineering D4 14:30 - 16:00
GCSE PE Course Work Skills Workshop (Year 10) Sports Hall/ Main Hall 14:45 - 16:00
Karaoke  Main Hall 14:45 - 16:00

Oasis (FACCTS)

Meet other people, make some new friends, have some free snacks, play some games, maybe watch a video clip and find out and chat  about what Christians believe.

M7 14:30 - 15:45
Podcast Club (Years 9-11) L3 14:30 - 15:30
  Quotation Revision (Year 11) Library 08:00 - 08:45
  Tennis (Years 7-8) Courts 14:45 - 16:00
Wednesday Art Club (Years 7-8) D2 14:35 - 15:30
Art/Textile Workshop (Years 10-11) D1 14:30 - 16:00
DT/Eng Catch Up (Year 11) D4 14:35 - 16:00
Library Squad Library 14:45 - 15:30
Mandarin (Continuers) (Year 9) D6 14:30 - 15:30
Poetry By Heart (Years 8-9) L2 14:45 - 15:30
Rounders (Years 9-10) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Science Club S6 14:40 - 15:40
Thursday 
     
Cricket Club (Years 7-10) Field 14:45 - 16:00
GCSE DT/Engineering NEA D4 14:30 - 16:00
GCSE PE Revision Drop In (Year 11) Sports Hall/Main Hall 14:45 - 16:00
KS3 Maths Drop In (Years 7-9) F2 14:30 - 15:30
Rounders (Years 7-8) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Spanish Conversation Cafe (Year 11) D6 14:30 - 15:15
Friday 
                   
Adventure League F6 14:45 - 16:00
Chess Club F2 14:40 - 15:40
Football (Years 8-9) Astro 14:45 - 16:00
Tennis (Years 9-10) Courts 14:45 - 15:30