Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Paul Jenkins Headteacher
Mrs Claudia Beattie Assistant Headteacher
Mr Phil Blagg Head of School
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe Deputy Head of School
Mr Richard Bolton Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Julia Vale Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Terry McEnroe Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Natalie Milner Assistant Headteacher
Ms Jacqueline Allison Lead Teacher - Pastoral
Mr Tim Sandford Director of Intervention and Inclusion / SENCO
Mr Philip Cornell Business Manager
Heads of Year
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller Year 7
Miss Christina Hopton Year 8
Miss Hayley Woodward Year 9
Mr Daryl Higgs Year 10
Mr Richard Francis Year 11
Teaching Staff
Art
Mrs Antonella Edwards Curriculum Leader
Miss Georgia Sacre  
Miss Lauren Skennerton  
Computing
Mr Dejan Blagojevity  
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Julia Vale  
Design & Technology
Miss Fiona Behagg  
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mr Bernard Hennessy  
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller  
Ms Rikki Seddon  
Mrs Liz Whiting  
Drama
Mr Tom Baxter Curriculum Leader
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe  
English
Mrs Sarah Davey  
Mrs Jennifer Douglas Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs Kari Francis  
Ms Caroline Greenaway  
Miss Gemma Hardy  
Ms Suzanne Kennedy  
Ms Sharon Knight  
Mrs Stella Lawson  
Mr Terry McEnroe  
Mrs Denise Okas  
Mrs Nikki Skarzynski  
Miss Kirsty Teague Curriculum Leader
Geography
Mr Phil Blagg  
Mr Richard Francis  
Mrs Rachel Hawke Curriculum Leader
Mrs Ally Stein  
Miss Hayley Woodward  
History
Miss Hannah Arif  
Mr Laurence Ash  
Mr Alex Murphy Curriculum Leader
Mrs Vicky Smith  
Mathematics
Mr Colin Addison  
Mrs Claudia Beattie  
Miss Katie Bowler  
Mrs Helen Capper  
Mrs Grajina Carswell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Syliva Cook  
Mrs Louisa de Backer  
Ms Gemma Harper  
Mr Michael Sims  
Mrs Gemma Staton Assistant Curriculum Leader
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Jacqueline Allison  
Ms Fi Barringer  
Miss Elena Dobson  
Mrs Lesley Gladney  
Ms Celine Jouan  
Mrs Emmeline King-Evans  
Mrs Beverley Lilly Joint Curriculum Leader
Mrs Adele Pike Joint Curriculum Leader
Music
Mr Matt Ashford Curriculum Leader
Mrs Rebecca Gibbons  
PSHE
Mrs Claire Nash Curriculum Leader
PE
Mr Rich Bolton  
Miss Chloe Friswell  
Mr Dan Hazel Curriculum Leader
Miss Christina Hopton  
Mr Jack Murrell  
Miss Becky Robinson  
Mrs Jane Sankey  
Philosophy, Religion & Ethics
Miss Rachel Hamalienko Curriculum Leader
Ms Kim Jones  
Science
Mr Steve Colvin  
Mr Mark Cumner  
Mr Sam Dimbylow  
Mrs Simone Heaton  
Mr Daryl Higgs  
Ms Susan Laird  
Mrs Emma Martin  
Mrs Natalie Milner Currriculum Leader
Mr Hamid Rabani  
Mr Richard Wallis  
The Learning Hub
Mrs Dyane Clark  
Mrs Nicola Deeley  
Mrs Lucy Hudson