Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Paul Jenkins Headteacher
Mr Phil Blagg Deputy Headteacher
Mr Rich Bolton Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Rob Ellis Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Julia Vale Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Terry McEnroe Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe Assistant Headteacher
Mr Tim Sandford Director of Intervention and Inclusion / SENCo
Mr Philip Cornell Business Manager
Heads of Year
Mr Daryl Higgs Year 7
Mr Richard Francis Year 8
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller Year 9
Mr Emmett McCann Year 10
Ms Jacqueline Allison Year 11
Pastoral Support Co-ordinator
Mrs Linda Keegan
Mrs Julie Andrews
Teaching Staff
Art
Mrs Helen Garner Acting Curriculum Leader
Ms Sharon Knight  
Mr Raf Zawistowski  
Careers & Work Experience  
Mr Rob Ellis  
Computing
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Julia Vale  
Drama
Mr Tom Baxter Curriculum Leader
Mrs Naomi Metcalfe  
English
Mr Max Alcazar-Stevens  
Mrs Sarah Davey  
Mrs Jennifer Douglas  
Mrs Kari Francis  
Mrs Stella Lawson  
Mr Terry McEnroe Curriculum Leader
Mrs Denise Okas  
Mrs Nikki Skarzynski  
Miss Nicola Spain  
Geography
Mr Phil Blagg  
Mr Rob Ellis  
Mr Richard Francis  
Miss Leah Hatt  
Mrs Rachel Hawke Curriculum Leader
History
Mrs Lucy Armes  
Miss Vic Newman Curriculum Leader
Mathematics
Mr Colin Addison  
Mrs Claudia Beattie Curriculum Leader
Mrs Grajina Carswell Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr Stephen Cummins  
Mrs Carolyn Davey  
Mrs Amanda Mackinnon  
Mr Emmett McCann  
Mrs Gemma Staton Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr Stephen West  
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Jacqueline Allison  
Miss Elena Dobson  
Ms Karine Hutcheson  
Ms Celine Jouan  
Mrs Beverley Lilly Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs Adele Pike Curriculum Leader
Music
Mr Mark DeMott Curriculum Leader
Mrs Rebecca Gibbons  
Personal Development & Citizenship
Mrs Claire Nash Curriculum Leader
PE
Mr Rich Bolton  
Mr Dan Hazel Curriculum Leader
Miss Becky Robinson  
Mr Jack Murrell  
Mrs Jane Sankey  
Philosophy, Religion & Ethics
Miss Rachel Hamalienko Curriculum Leader
Miss Katrina Shank  
Science
Mrs Tracey Arnold  
Mr Crosby Benyon  
Mrs Hazel Burrows  
Mr Sam Dimbylow Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr Daryl Higgs  
Mrs Emma Martin  
Miss Jackie Munnings  
Mr Hamid Rabani Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs Susan Russell Curriculum Leader
Technology
Mr Mark Campbell Curriculum Leader
Mrs Julie Charles  
Mrs Catherine Gregson Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs Jacquelyn Miller  
Ms Rikki Seddon  
The Learning Hub
Mrs Dyane Clark  
Mrs Nicola Deeley  
Mrs Virginia Hayward  
Mrs Lucy Hudson