Activities/Clubs

Monday           Rugby (Years 9-11 Boys) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Football (Year 7 Boys) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Football (Years 7-8 Girls) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Basketball (Years 9-11 Girls) Sports Hall 14:45 - 16:00
Gymnastics (Years 7-8) Gymnasium/Main Hall  14:45 - 16:00
Sew Awesome (Years 7-8) D5 14:35 - 15:30
Young Authors (Year 7) Retreat/Library 14:45 - 15:45

Code Club (Years 7-9)
Coding games, animations, and websites

F6 14:30 - 15:30
MFL Bake Off - Cookery & Language combined (Years 7-8) F1 14:35 - 15:30
Chamber Choir (Years 9-11) MU2 14:45 - 16:00          

 

Tuesday                                                                                                         Football (Year 8 Boys)  Field                               14:45 - 16:00
Football (Years 9-11 Girls) Field 14:45 - 16.00
Trampolining GCSE (Year 11) Sports Hall 14:45 -  16:00
Badminton GCSE (Year 11) Sports Hall 14:45 - 16:00
Hockey (Years 9-11) Astro 14:45 - 16:00
Junior Choir (Years 7-8) MU2 14:45 - 16:00

FACCTS/Oasis
Snacks, chat, games, maybe a video clip and a discussion about a topic or big question to do with the Christian faith                                       

M7                                                                                                                                                                                              14:30 - 15:45                                                                                                                                 
Wednesday         Football (Year 9 Boys)         Field                                                         14:45 - 16:00            
Running Club (Years 7-11) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Basketball (Years 7-8 Girls - Fleet Flyers)             Sports Hall 14:45 - 16:00
Rugby (Years 7-8 Boys) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Netball (Years 7-11) Courts 14:45 - 16:00
Technology GCSE Clinic (Year 11) D4a 14:30 - 16:30
Christmas Tree Club (Years 7-10)
Christmas related craft and food activities
  14:45 - 16:00
Brass Ensemble (All year groups) MU2 14:45 - 16:00
Thursday                           Football (Years 10-11 Boys)                                                                                      Field                                                14:45 - 16:00                            
Rugby (Years 7-11 Girls) Field 14:45 - 16:00
Basketball (Years 7-8 Boys Fleet Flyers)   Sports Hall 14:45 - 16:00
Basketball (Years 9-11 Boys) Sports Hall 14:45 - 16:00  
Dance Club (Years 7-11) Gymnasium/Main            Hall  14:45 - 16:00      
EcoClub (All Year Groups) Cornell Canopy / D4 14:35 - 15:45
Science Club (All Year Groups) S6 14:45 - 15:45
Philosophy Club (Years 7-9) M6 14:35 - 15:30
Mock Court Club (Legal Eagles Year 9) S2 14:45 - 16:00
Art Club (Year 7-9) D3 14:30 - 15:15
Key Stage 4 French Conversation Cafe (Year 11 French Student) D9 14:40 - 15:15
Mandarin (Year 8-9) D6 14:35 -15:30
Jazz Band (All years) MU2 14:45 - 16:00
Friday                      Basketball (Year 7-8 Girls)                                                                Sports Hall                             14:45 - 16:00                 
Hockey (Year 7-8) Astro 14:45 - 16:00
Adventurers League - Game Club
Playing a wide variety of classic and modern board games
F6 14:30 - 16:00