Activities

The condensed school day which we operate ensures that there is plenty of time for regular extra-curricular activities. Unfortunately activities have been suspended during the COVID-19 pandemic, but there is a list below of the typical activities we would run.

Monday Art/Photography Drop-in (Year 11) TBC 14:30-15:15
Basketball Club (Years 7-11 Girls) Gym 14:45-16:00
Cipher Club (Years 7-11) M13 14:30-15:30
Code Club (Years 7-9) F2 14:30-15:30
Cricket Club (Years 7-9 Boys) Sports Hall 14:45-16:00
Dance Challenge (Years 7-11) Main Hall 14:45-16:00
Drama Drop-in (Year 11) TBC 14:30-15:15
DT Drop-in (Year 11) D4 14:30-15:15
English Drop-in (Year 11) L3 14:30-15:15
Engineering Drop-in (Year 11) D4a 14:30-15:15
Faithgang (Years 7-11) Conference Room 12:20-12:50
Food Drop-in (Year 11) F2 14:30-15:15
Football (Year 7 Boys) Field 14:45-16:00
Mandarin Continuers (Years 9-11) D6 14:30-15:30
PRE Drop-in (Year 11) M5 14:30-16:00
Psychology GCSE (Years 10-11) S8 14:45-16:15
Rugby Club (Years 9-10) Field 14:45-16:00
Running Club (Years 7-11) Field 14:45-16:00
Science Open House - Biology (Year 11) S7 14:30-15:30
Science Open House - Chemistry (Year 11) S6 14:30-15:30
Science Open House - Physics (Year 11) S10 14:30-15:30
Seneca Club (Year 11) S10 12:20-12:50
Tuesday Badminton Club (Years 7-9) Sports Hall 14:45-16:00
Dance Challenge (Years 7-11) Main Hall 14:45-16:00
Drama Club (Years 7-8)  DR1 14:45-15:30
Football (Year 8 Boys) Field 14:45-16:00
Geography Drop-in (Year 11) F4 14:30-16:00
History Drop-in (Year 11) TBC 14:30-16:00
Oasis (Years 7-11) M7 14:30-15:45
PE GCSE Revision Drop-in (Years 10-11) Main Hall 14:45-16:00
Science Open House - all subjects (Year 11) S10 08:00-08:30
Seneca Club (Year 11) S10 12:20-12:50
Spanish Drop-in (Year 11) D7 14:30-16:00
Wednesday Art/Photography Drop-in (Year 11) TBC 14:30-15:15
Basketball Club (Years 7-8 Boys) Sports Hall 14:45-16:00
Dance Challenge (Years 7-11) Main Hall 14:45-16:00
Debate Club (Years 7-9) M4 14:45-15:30
Duke of Edinburgh (Year 10) Main Hall 14:30-16:00
Engineering Drop-in (Year 11) D4a 14:30-15:15
Food Drop-in (Year 11) F1/F2 14:30-15:15
Football (Year 9 Boys) Field 14:45-16:00
Geography Drop-in (Year 11) F4 14:30-15:30
German Drop-in (Year 11) D9 15:15-16:00

Netball Club (Years 7-11)

Courts 14:45-16:00
Newspaper Club (Years 7-11) D3 14:45-15:30
PRE Drop-in (Year 11) M6 15:15-16:00
Young Engineers (Years 7-9) S2 14:40-15:40
Thursday Athletics (Years 7-11)  Field 14:45-16:00
Basketball Club (Years 9-11 Boys) Sports Hall 14:45-16:00
Computer Science Drop-in (Year 11) F2 14:30-16:00
Creative Writing Club (Years 10-11) L6 14:30-15:30
Dance Challenge (Years 7-11) Main Hall 14:45-16:00
Drama Drop-in (Year 11) TBC 14:30-16:00
Football (Years 10-11 Boys) Field 14:45-16:00
Mandarin New Starters (Year 8) D6 14:30-15:30
Maths Drop-in (Year 11) M7, M8, M9, M12 14:30-16:00
Music Drop-in (Year 11) Mu2 14:30-16:00
Poetry Club (Years 7-11) L5 14:30-15:45
PRE Drop-in (Year 11) M5 14:30-16:00
Rugby Club (Years 7-8 Boys) Field 14:45-16:00
Rugby Club (Years 7-11 Girls) Field 14:45-16:00
Science Club (Years 7-9) S7 14:45-15:45 (alternate weeks)
Science Open House - all subjects (Year 11) S10 08:00-08:30
Sew Awesome (Years 7-8) D5 14:40-15:40
Friday Adventurer's Guild (Years 7-11) F6 14:30-16:00
Badminton Club (Years 10-11) Sports Hall 14:45-16:00
Chess Club (Years 7-11) Conference Room  14:30-15:30
Eco Committee (Years 7-11) Retreat or D4 14:30-15:30 (alternate weeks)
Football Club (Years 7-11 Girls) Field 14:45-16:00
Trampolining GCSE/SS (Years 10-11)  Sports Hall 14:45-16:00